Cast list

Program and cast subject to change!

JANUARY 2018

Fri, January 19th at 19:00 Premiere!
ESTONIAN HISTORY. A NATION BORN OF SHOCK Opera by Manfred MIM
Conductor: Kaspar Mänd
Cast: Rene Soom, Priit Volmer, Juuli Lill, Kristel Pärtna, Mati Turi, Mart Madiste, Mart Laur etc.

Sun, January 21st at 17:00
ESTONIAN HISTORY. A NATION BORN OF SHOCK Opera by Manfred MIM
Conductor: Kaspar Mänd
Cast: Rene Soom, Priit Volmer, Juuli Lill, Kristel Pärtna, Mati Turi, Mart Madiste, Mart Laur etc.

Wed, January 24th at 19:00
MODIGLIANI – THE CURSED ARTIST Ballet by Aints
Conductor: Lauri Sirp
Cast: Alena Shkatula, Anatoli Arhangelski, Sergei Upkin etc.

Thu, January 25th at 19:00
CYRANO DE BERGERAC Opera by Tamberg
Conductor: Aivo Välja
Cast: Rauno Elp, Kadri Kipper, Mehis Tiits, Jassi Zahharov, Helen Lokuta, Urmas Põldma etc.

Fri, January 26th at 19:00 In the Chamber Hall of Estonian National Opera
JAZZ BALLET CLUB
Conductor: Marta Navasardyan, Sergei Upkin, Anatoli Arhangelski, Jevgeni Grib, Laura Ragel, Anna Roberta Lahesoo, Carlos Campo Vecino.

Fri, January 26th at 19:00
KARLSSON ON THE ROOF Musical by Lindgren / Wimberg / Aints
Conductor: Lauri Sirp
Cast: Rene Soom, Kaarel Targo, Juuli Lill, Rauno Elp, Urmas Põldma, Aare Kodasma etc.

Sat, January 27th at 17.30
GUIDED TOUR
In English

Sat, January 27th at 19:00
MY FAIR LADY Musical by Loewe
Conductor: Jüri Alperten
Cast: Janne Ševtšenko, Raivo E Tamm, Priit Volmer, Riina Airenne, Helgi Sallo, Mart Laur etc.

Sat, January 27th at 19:00 In the Chamber Hall of Estonian National Opera
JAZZ BALLET CLUB
Cast: Marta Navasardyan, Sergei Upkin, Anatoli Arhangelski, Jevgeni Grib, Laura Ragel, Anna Roberta Lahesoo, Carlos Campo Vecino.

Sun, January 28th at 17:00 Sold out!
SNOW WHITE AND THE 7 DWARFS Ballet by Kocsak
Conductor: Jüri Alperten
Cast: Heidi Kopti, Patrick Foster, Anatoli Arhangelski, Alena Shkatula, Carlos Garcia etc.

Wed, January 31st at 19:00
CARMEN Opera by Bizet
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Helen Lokuta, Luc Robert, Albina Kotšetova, Jassi Zahharov, Janne Ševtšenko, Kadri Kipper etc.

 

FEBRUARY 2018

Thu, February 1st at 19:00
SNOW WHITE AND THE 7 DWARFS Ballet by Kocsak
Conductor: Jüri Alperten
Cast: Heidi Kopti, Oliver Jahelka, Anatoli Arhangelski, Alena Shkatula, Carlos Garcia etc.

Fri, February 2nd at 19.00 Guest soloist Cataldo Caputo!
L’ELISIR D’AMORE Opera by Donizetti
Conductor: Kaspar Mänd
Osades: Cataldo Caputo, Kristel Pärtna, Aare Saal, Raiko Raalik, Olga Zaitseva etc.

Sat, February 3rd at 17.30
GUIDED TOUR
In English

Sat, February 3rd at 19.00 Estonia Concert Hall
HAPPY BIRTHDAY, ESTONIA!
Concert

Sat, February 3rd at 19.00
BALLET EVENING: TIME.WEREWOLF
Cast: Eve Andre, Jevgeni Grib, Heidi Kopti etc.

Sun, February 4th at 17.00
LINNUKAUPLEJA Operetta by Zeller
Conductor: Lauri Sirp
Cast: Reigo Tamm, Kadri Kipper, Andres Köster, Helen Lokuta, Rauno Elp, Väino Puura, Tõnu Kilgas etc.

Tue, February 6th at 14:00 and 18:00 Guest performance by the Vanemuine Theatre!
GOOGELMOOGELDOTCOM Opera for children by Aints

Wed, February 7th at 19.00
SWAN LAKE Ballet by Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Ketlin Oja, Adam Ashcroft etc.

Thu, February 8th at 19.00
ESTONIAN HISTORY. A NATION BORN OF SHOCK Opera by Manfred MIM
Conductor: Kaspar Mänd
Cast: Rene Soom, Priit Volmer, Juuli Lill, Kristel Pärtna, Mati Turi, Mart Madiste, Mart Laur etc.

Fri, February 9th at 12:00
KARLSSON ON THE ROOF Musical by Lindgren / Wimberg / Aints
Conductor: Kaspar Mänd
Cast: Sepo Seeman, Mikk Jürjens, Kaire Vilgats, Jassi Zahharov, Mart Madiste, Aare Saal etc.

Fri, February 9th at 19:00
MY FAIR LADY Musical by Loewe
Conductor: Jüri Alperten
Cast: Hele Kõrve, Rene Soom, Priit Volmer, Riina Airenne, Helgi Sallo, Mart Laur etc.

Sat, February 10th at 17.30
GUIDED TOUR
In English

Sat, February 10th at 19:00
CYRANO DE BERGERAC Opera by Tamberg
Conductor: Aivo Välja
Cast: Rauno Elp, Kadri Kipper, Mehis Tiits, Jassi Zahharov, Helen Lokuta, Urmas Põldma etc.

Sun, February 11th at 19:00
MODIGLIANI – THE CURSED ARTIST Ballet by Aints
Conductor: Lauri Sirp
Cast: Alena Shkatula, Anatoli Arhangelski etc.

Mon, February 12th at 19.00 In the Chamber Hall of the Estonian National Opera
HOMELAND TUNE – ESTONIAN REPUBLIC 100
Concert

Wed, February 14th at 19:00 Guest soloist Ain Anger!
THE FLYING DUTCHMAN Opera by Wagner
Conductor: Jüri Alperten
Cast: Rauno Elp, Ain Anger, Aile Asszonyi, Mati Turi, Juuli Lill, Reigo Tamm etc.

Thu, February 15th at 19:00 Guest soloist Ain Anger!
ESTONIAN CELEBRATION
Concert performance with dance, warm dinner and strong drinks
Conductors: Vello Pähn, Jüri Alperten, Lauri Sirp, Kaspar Mänd

Fri, February 16th at 19.00 Guest soloist Ain Anger!
THE FLYING DUTCHMAN Opera by Wagner
Conductor: Jüri Alperten
Cast: Rauno Elp, Ain Anger, Heli Veskus, Mati Turi, Juuli Lill, Reigo Tamm etc.

Sat, February 17th at 12.00
PIPPI LONGSTOCKING Musical by Vinter / Raudmäe / Lindgren
Conductor: Risto Joost
Cast: Merit Männiste, Aare Kodasma, Maris Lilson, Angelika Mikk, Liina Tennosaar, Raivo E. Tamm, Tõnu Kilgas etc.

Sat, February 17th at 17.30
GUIDED TOUR
In English

Sat, February 17th at 19:00 Additional performance! Sold out!
THE COLOURS OF CLOUDS Opera by Puur
Conductor: Lauri Sirp
Cast: Rauno Elp, Triin Ella, Janne Ševtšenko, Mati Turi, Aule Urb, Raiko Raalik etc.

Sun, February 18th at 17.00
THE GOBLIN Ballet by Tubin
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Anatoli Arhandelski, Andrea Fabbri, Patrick Foster, Jevgeni Grib, Marita Weinrank etc.

Tue, February 20th at 12.00
KARLSSON ON THE ROOF Musical by Lindgren / Wimberg / Aints
Conductor: Lauri Sirp
Cast: Rene Soom, Mikk Jürjens, Kaire Vilgats, Jassi Zahharov, Mart Madiste etc.

Wed, February 21st at 19.00
ESTONIAN HISTORY. A NATION BORN OF SHOCK Opera by Manfred MIM
Conductor: Kaspar Mänd
Cast: Rene Soom, Priit Volmer, Juuli Lill, Kristel Pärtna, Mati Turi, Mart Madiste, Mart Laur etc.

Thu, February 22nd at 19.00
THE GOBLIN Ballet by Tubin
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Anatoli Arhandelski, Andrea Fabbri, Patrick Foster, Jevgeni Grib, Marita Weinrank etc.

Sun, February 25th at 17.00 Guest soloists Carsten Süss and Sergiu Saplacan!
CARDILLAC Opera by Hindemith
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Rauno Elp, Helen Lepalaan, Carsten Süss, Mart Laur, Sergiu Saplacan, Heli Veskus etc.

Tue, February 27th at 19.00 Guest performance of the Latvian National Opera and Ballet Theatre!
SCHEHERAZADE AND HER TALES Ballet by Rimsky-Korsakov / Kodàly

Tue, February 27th at 19.00 At the Latvian National Opera and Ballet Theatre!
THE GOBLIN Ballet by Tubin
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Anatoli Arhandelski, Andrea Fabbri, Patrick Foster, Jevgeni Grib, Marita Weinrank etc.

Wed, February 28th at 19.00 Guest performance of the Latvian National Opera and Ballet Theatre!
OPERA GALA
Conductor: Vello Pähn

Coming soon