• kava-header

Cast list

Program and cast subject to change!

APRIL 2017

Fri, April 21st at 12.00
KARLSSON ON THE ROOF Children’s musical by Lindgren/Wimberg/Aints
Conductor: Kaspar Mänd
Cast: René Soom, Mikk Jürjens, Kaire Vilgats, Oliver Kuusik, Mart Madiste, Rauno Elp etc

Fri, April 21st at 19.00
GISELLE Ballet by Adam
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Alena Shkatula, Denis Klimuk, Anatoli Arhangelski jt

Sat, April 22nd at 19.00
TOSCA Opera by Puccini
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Heli Veskus, Mario Zhang, Jassi Zahharov, Priit Volmer, René Soom, Mart Madiste etc

Sun, April 23rd at 17.00
THE SLEEPING BEAUTY Ballet by Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Ekaterina Oleynik, Sergei Upkin etc

Tue, April 25th at 19.00 In cooperation with EMTA!
CYRANO DE BERGERAC Opera by Tamberg
Conductor: Aivo Välja
Cast: Raiko Raalik, Mehis Tiits, Anu-Mari Uuspõld, Janari Jorro, Edgar Tron, Grete Oolberg etc

Wed, April 26th at 19.00 In cooperation with EMTA!
CYRANO DE BERGERAC Opera by Tamberg
Conductor: Aivo Välja
Cast: Andreas Väljamäe, Mehis Tiits, Anu-Mari Uuspõld, Matti Torhamo, Edgar Tron, Grete Oolberg etc

Thu, April 27th at 19.00
LA BAYADÈRE Ballet by Minkus
Conductor: Lauri Sirp
Cast: Alena Shkatula, Ekaterina Oleynik, Denis Klimuk etc

Fri, April 28th at 19.00
THE FLYING DUTCHMAN Opera by Wagner
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Aleksandr Krasnov, Priit Volmer, Elisabeth Teige, Kevin Ray, Juuli Lill, Oliver Kuusik etc

Sat, April 29th at 19.00
INTERNATIONAL DANCE DAY BALLET GALA
Artistic Director: Thomas Edur

Sun, April 30th at 17.00
LE NOZZE DI FIGARO Opera by Mozart
Conductor: Risto Joost
Cast: Kristel Pärtna, René Soom, Heli Veskus, Rauno Elp, Helen Lokuta, Märt Jakobson etc

MAY 2017

Wed, May 3rd at 12.00
KARLSSON ON THE ROOF Children’s musical by Lindgren/Wimberg/Aints
Conductor: Kaspar Mänd
Cast: Sepo Seeman, Mikk Jürjens, Juuli Lill, Jassi Zahharov, Urmas Põldma, Rauno Elp etc

Wed, May 3rd at 19.00
GISELLE Ballet by Adam
Conductor: Lauri Sirp
Cast: Alena Shkatula, Denis Klimuk, Anatoli Arhangelski, Elisabetta Formento etc

Thu, May 4th at 19.00
DIE ZIRKUSPRINZESSIN Operetta by Kálmán
Conductor: Jüri Alperten
Cast: Helen Lokuta, René Soom, Andero Ermel, Kadri Kipper, Jassi Zahharov, Mart Laur etc

Fri, May 5th at 19.00
ONEGIN Ballet by Cranko
Conductor: Jüri Alperten

Sat, May 6th at 19.00
TOSCA Opera by Puccini
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Heli Veskus, Mario Zhang, Rauno Elp, Priit Volmer, René Soom, Mart Madiste etc

Sun, May 7th at 17.00
ONEGIN Ballet by Cranko
Conductor: Vello Pähn

Wed, May 10th at 12.00
PIPPI LONGSTOCKING Musical by Raudmäe/Vinter
Conductor: Priit Aimla
Cast: Ingel Marlen Mikk, Aare Kodasma, Agnes Aaliste, Angelika Mikk, Liina Tennosaar, Egon Nuter etc

Thu, May 11th at 19.00
SWAN LAKE Ballet by Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Lauri Sirp
Cast: Ekaterina Oleynik, Denis Klimuk etc

Fri, May 12th at 19.00
RINALDO Opera by Händel
Conductor: Andres Mustonen
Cast: Annaliisa Pillak, Oliver Kuusik, Helen Lokuta, Aare Saal, Helen Lepalaan, Juuli Lill etc

Sat, May 13th at 19.00
GISELLE Ballet by Adam
Conductor: Lauri Sirp
Cast: Luana Georg, Sergei Upkin, Bruno Micchiardi, Marita Weinrank etc

Sun, May 14th at 12.00
PIPPI LONGSTOCKING Musical by Raudmäe/Vinter
Conductor: Priit Aimla
Cast: Merit Männiste, Aare Kodasma, Maris Liloson, Angelika Mikk, Riina Airenne, Raivo E. Tamm etc

Sun, May 14th at 19.00
DIE ZIRKUSPRINZESSIN Operetta by Kálmán
Conductor: Jüri Alperten
Cast: Janne Ševtšenko, René Soom, Andero Ermel, Kadri Kipper, Väino Puura, Mart Laur etc

Thu, May 18th at 19.00
LA BAYADÈRE Ballet by Minkus
Conductor: Lauri Sirp
Cast: Nanae Maruyama, Elisabetta Formento, Sergei Upkin etc

Fri, May 19th at 19.00
THE FLYING DUTCHMAN Opera by Wagner
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Rauno Elp, Priit Volmer, Heli Veskus, Jyrki Anttila, Juuli Lill, Mart Madiste etc

Sat, May 20th at 19.00
SWAN LAKE Ballet by Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Vello Pähn
Cast: Alena Shkatula, Denis Klimuk etc

Sun, May 21st at 12.00
PIPPI LONGSTOCKING Musical by Raudmäe/Vinter
Conductor: Priit Aimla
Cast: Merit Männiste, Aare Kodasma, Maris Liloson, Angelika Mikk, Riina Airenne, Raivo E. Tamm etc

Thu, May 25th at 19.00
GISELLE Ballet by Adam
Conductor: Kaspar Mänd
Cast: Luana Georg, Sergei Upkin, Bruno Micchiardi etc

Fri, May 26th at 19.00 Premiere!
THE BIRD SELLER Operetta by Zeller
Conductor: Lauri Sirp

Sat, May 27th at 19.00
ONEGIN Ballet by Cranko
Conductor: Vello Pähn

Sun, May 28th at 17.00
THE BIRD SELLER Operetta by Zeller
Conductor: Lauri Sirp

Tue, May 30th at 19.00
THE BIRD SELLER Operetta by Zeller
Conductor: Kaspar Mänd

Wed, May 31st at 19.00
SWAN LAKE Ballet by Tchaikovsky
Conductor: Kaspar Mänd
Cast: Alena Shkatula, Denis Klimuk etc

Coming soon

Youtube channel